StrollerCompare

Jogging strollers: 18 their makers list for running

Weight, folded size, child limit and price for the 18 strollers whose maker says they are for jogging, the same 18 the quiz keeps for “Running or jogging”. Each value comes from the maker's own page or manual.

Numbers from maker pages and manuals, read Oct 22–23, 2026. We did not handle or test these strollers. 115 strollers in our data; not every stroller sold in the US.

In our data · Oct 23, 2026

18 strollers are listed for jogging by their maker, 2 of them doubles. They weigh from 24.7 to 33.1 lb. 12 state a rear wheel size, from 12 to 18 in, and 10 of those are 16 in or more. 16 state a price, from $139.99 to $899.99.

Check which joggers fit your trunk and doorway

Opens the quiz with “Running or jogging” already answered.

The list

Default order is the quiz rule for “Running or jogging” with every other answer left open: rear wheels of 16 in or more count most, then how much the maker states, then lighter weight, smaller fold and child-limit headroom. It is not a quality ranking. Price and brand never change the quiz order. How we rank

  1. Number 1Bumbleride

    Bumbleride Speed

    Jogging stroller · 25.5 lb · 24.5 in wide open · folds 34 × 24.5 × 15.5 in · child up to 65 lb · from birth · $799

    maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 22, 2026

    No recall for this model in CPSC data, checked Oct 22, 2026.

  2. Number 2Thule

    Thule Glide 3

    Jogging stroller · 24.9 lb · open width not stated · folds 35 × 22.8 × 12 in · child up to 49 lb · from 6 months (seat unit; jogging from 9 months is a separate rule) · $849.95

    maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 22, 2026

    No recall for this model in CPSC data, checked Oct 22, 2026.

  3. Number 3Joovy

    Joovy Zoom 360 Ultralight

    Jogging stroller · 25.7 lb · 25 in wide open · folds 34 × 25 × 19 in · child up to 75 lb · from 3 months (newborn with car seat adapter) · $349.99

    maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 22, 2026

    An older recall exists for a related product. Details

  4. Number 4Delta Children

    Delta Children Apollo Jogging Stroller

    Jogging stroller · 33 lb · 24.4 in wide open · folds 18.5 × 15.5 × 31.5 in · child up to 50 lb · from 6 months · $159.99

    maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 22, 2026maker page · Oct 22, 2026

    An older recall exists for a related product. Details

  5. Number 5Delta Children (Jeep)

    Delta Children (Jeep) PowerGlyde Pro

    Jogging stroller · 28.38 lb · 23.6 in wide open · folds 27.16 × 23.62 × 32.28 in · child up to 55 lb · from 6 months · $379.99

    maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 22, 2026maker page · Oct 22, 2026

    • Narrowest of these 18

    An older recall exists for a related product. Details

  6. Number 6BOB Gear

    BOB Gear Wayfinder

    Jogging stroller · 31.1 lb · 25 in wide open · folds 16.5 × 22 × 32.5 in · child up to 65 lb · minimum age not stated · $679.99

    maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 22, 2026

    No recall for this model in CPSC data, checked Oct 22, 2026.

  7. Number 7Delta Children (babyGap)

    Delta Children (babyGap) Trek Jogging Stroller

    Jogging stroller · 33 lb · 23.6 in wide open · folds 33.5 × 23.6 × 18.1 in · child up to 50 lb · from 6 months (stroller seat) · $249.99

    maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 23, 2026

    No recall for this model in CPSC data, checked Oct 22, 2026.

  8. Number 8Chicco

    Chicco TRE

    Jogging stroller · 28.5 lb · 25.5 in wide open · folds 25 × 25.5 × 37.5 in · child up to 50 lb · from 6 months · $499.99

    maker page · Oct 22, 2026

    No recall for this model in CPSC data, checked Oct 22, 2026.

  9. Number 9Delta Children (Jeep)

    Delta Children (Jeep) Unlimited Range Jogger

    Jogging stroller · 27 lb · 24 in wide open · folds 34 × 19 × 11.5 in · child up to 50 lb (and 42 inches) · from birth (0 with infant car seat on the included adapter) · $139.99

    maker page · Oct 22, 2026

    An older recall exists for a related product. Details

  10. Number 10Joovy

    Joovy Zoom X2

    Side-by-side double · 30 lb · 31.5 in wide open · folds 35 × 30.5 × 21.5 in · child up to 50 lb per seat · from 3 months · $549.99

    maker page · Oct 22, 2026

    An older recall exists for a related product. Details

  11. Number 11Guava Family

    Guava Family Roam

    Jogging stroller · 28.5 lb · 25 in wide open · folds 29 × 15 × 17 in · child up to 60 lb · from 6 months (car seat adapter, sold separately, from birth) · $649.95

    maker page · Oct 22, 2026

    An older recall exists for a related product. Details

  12. Number 12Delta Children (Jeep)

    Delta Children (Jeep) Hydro Sport Plus Jogger

    Jogging stroller · 29 lb · 23.7 in wide open · folds 17.5 × 14.9 × 30.5 in · child up to 50 lb · from 6 months (stroller seat) · $259.99

    maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 23, 2026

    An older recall exists for a related product. Details

  13. Number 13BOB Gear

    BOB Gear Revolution Flex 3.0 Duallie

    Side-by-side double · 33.1 lb · 30.5 in wide open · folds 40 × 30.5 × 17.5 in · child up to 50 lb per seat · from 8 months (jogging mode) · $899.99

    maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 22, 2026

    An older recall exists for a related product. Details

  14. Number 14Delta Children (Jeep)

    Delta Children (Jeep) TurboGlyde Jogging Stroller

    Jogging stroller · 24.7 lb · open width not stated · folds 36 × 11 × 17 in · child up to 50 lb · from 9 months · price not stated

    maker page · Oct 22, 2026

    • Lightest of these 18
    • Smallest fold of these 18

    An older recall exists for a related product. Details

  15. Number 15Thule

    Thule Urban Glide 4-wheel

    Jogging stroller · 28.7 lb · open width not stated · folds 34.6 × 22.8 × 11 in · child up to 49 lb · from birth (0 only with Thule bassinet or infant car seat adapter (sold separately); seat age not stated) · $799.95

    maker page · Oct 22, 2026

    No recall for this model in CPSC data, checked Oct 22, 2026.

  16. Number 16Delta Children (Jeep)

    Delta Children (Jeep) Deluxe Patriot Open Trails Jogger

    Jogging stroller · 26.98 lb · 24 in wide open · folds 24 × 19 × 36 in · child up to 50 lb (and 42 inches) · from 6 months (stroller seat) · price not stated

    maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 23, 2026

    An older recall exists for a related product. Details

  17. Number 17UPPAbaby

    UPPAbaby Ridge V2

    Jogging stroller · 29.2 lb · 25.6 in wide open · folds 19.5 × 25.6 × 36 in · child up to 55 lb · from 3 months · $699.99

    maker page · Oct 22, 2026

    An older recall exists for a related product. Details

  18. Number 18Chicco

    Chicco Activ3

    Jogging stroller · 27.5 lb · 25 in wide open · folds 23.3 × 25 × 37.5 in · child up to 50 lb · from 6 months (seat without car seat; 0 with Chicco infant car seat (sold separately); jogging from 12 months) · $389.99

    maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 23, 2026

    No recall for this model in CPSC data, checked Oct 22, 2026.

18 jogging strollers, maker numbers with source and date. Use the Order menu above to sort.
#  Stroller WeightOpen widthFolded L × W × HChild limitFrom agePrice Source and recall check Compare
Number 1 BumblerideSpeed 25.5 lb24.5 in34 × 24.5 × 15.5 in65 lbBirth$799 maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 22, 2026

No recall for this model in CPSC data, checked Oct 22, 2026.

Number 2 ThuleGlide 3 24.9 lbnot stated35 × 22.8 × 12 in49 lb6 monthsseat unit; jogging from 9 months is a separate rule$849.95 maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 22, 2026

No recall for this model in CPSC data, checked Oct 22, 2026.

Number 3 JoovyZoom 360 Ultralight 25.7 lb25 in34 × 25 × 19 in75 lb3 monthsnewborn with car seat adapter$349.99 maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 22, 2026

An older recall exists for a related product. Details

Number 4 Delta ChildrenApollo Jogging Stroller 33 lb24.4 in18.5 × 15.5 × 31.5 in50 lb6 months$159.99 maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 22, 2026maker page · Oct 22, 2026

An older recall exists for a related product. Details

Number 5 Delta Children (Jeep)PowerGlyde Pro 28.38 lb23.6 in27.16 × 23.62 × 32.28 in55 lb6 months$379.99 maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 22, 2026maker page · Oct 22, 2026

An older recall exists for a related product. Details

Number 6 BOB GearWayfinder 31.1 lb25 in16.5 × 22 × 32.5 in65 lbnot stated$679.99 maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 22, 2026

No recall for this model in CPSC data, checked Oct 22, 2026.

Number 7 Delta Children (babyGap)Trek Jogging Stroller 33 lb23.6 in33.5 × 23.6 × 18.1 in50 lb6 monthsstroller seat$249.99 maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 23, 2026

No recall for this model in CPSC data, checked Oct 22, 2026.

Number 8 ChiccoTRE 28.5 lb25.5 in25 × 25.5 × 37.5 in50 lb6 months$499.99 maker page · Oct 22, 2026

No recall for this model in CPSC data, checked Oct 22, 2026.

Number 9 Delta Children (Jeep)Unlimited Range Jogger 27 lb24 in34 × 19 × 11.5 in50 lband 42 inchesBirth0 with infant car seat on the included adapter$139.99 maker page · Oct 22, 2026

An older recall exists for a related product. Details

Number 10 JoovyZoom X2 30 lb31.5 in35 × 30.5 × 21.5 in50 lbper seat3 months$549.99 maker page · Oct 22, 2026

An older recall exists for a related product. Details

Number 11 Guava FamilyRoam 28.5 lb25 in29 × 15 × 17 in60 lb6 monthscar seat adapter, sold separately, from birth$649.95 maker page · Oct 22, 2026

An older recall exists for a related product. Details

Number 12 Delta Children (Jeep)Hydro Sport Plus Jogger 29 lb23.7 in17.5 × 14.9 × 30.5 in50 lb6 monthsstroller seat$259.99 maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 23, 2026

An older recall exists for a related product. Details

Number 13 BOB GearRevolution Flex 3.0 Duallie 33.1 lb30.5 in40 × 30.5 × 17.5 in50 lbper seat8 monthsjogging mode$899.99 maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 22, 2026

An older recall exists for a related product. Details

Number 14 Delta Children (Jeep)TurboGlyde Jogging Stroller 24.7 lbnot stated36 × 11 × 17 in50 lb9 monthsnot stated maker page · Oct 22, 2026

An older recall exists for a related product. Details

Number 15 ThuleUrban Glide 4-wheel 28.7 lbnot stated34.6 × 22.8 × 11 in49 lbBirth0 only with Thule bassinet or infant car seat adapter (sold separately); seat age not stated$799.95 maker page · Oct 22, 2026

No recall for this model in CPSC data, checked Oct 22, 2026.

Number 16 Delta Children (Jeep)Deluxe Patriot Open Trails Jogger 26.98 lb24 in24 × 19 × 36 in50 lband 42 inches6 monthsstroller seatnot stated maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 23, 2026

An older recall exists for a related product. Details

Number 17 UPPAbabyRidge V2 29.2 lb25.6 in19.5 × 25.6 × 36 in55 lb3 months$699.99 maker page · Oct 22, 2026

An older recall exists for a related product. Details

Number 18 ChiccoActiv3 27.5 lb25 in23.3 × 25 × 37.5 in50 lb6 monthsseat without car seat; 0 with Chicco infant car seat (sold separately); jogging from 12 months$389.99 maker page · Oct 22, 2026maker manual · Oct 23, 2026

No recall for this model in CPSC data, checked Oct 22, 2026.

“Not stated” means the maker does not publish it; we never fill it in and it sorts last. Small text under a value is the condition that comes with it. Seat layout and drawings follow the maker's model name and page. There are no shop links in this list.

Questions parents ask

From what age can you run with a baby?

Only the maker can say, and your pediatrician should agree. 7 of the 18 state a rule for jogging with a young child, in their own words:

The other 11 state nothing about it. Ask your pediatrician before you run.

Why do rear wheels matter for running?

The quiz rule puts rear wheels of 16 in or more first when you pick “Running or jogging”. 10 of the 12 that state a rear wheel size reach 16 in. 6 state no wheel size; they sort lower, never out. Pick “Rear wheel 16 in or more” above the list to see only those.

The list holds only strollers whose maker calls them a jogging stroller and publishes a weight, a child limit and a full set of sizes. Not in it: Graco and Baby Jogger (their pages state no folded size), and Valco, Peg Perego and Maclaren (no reachable US maker page). Why, on the method page